Skip to content

Results

2014 Results- Overall | Men’s | Women’s | Age Group & Prize | USATF-NE Championship

2014 Race Photos – Scott Mason Photography

Level Renner 2014 Race Report

 

 


2013 Results- Overall | Men’s | Women’s

2013 Award Winners

King/Queen of the Mountain – Josh Ferenc, 1st overall male & Christin Doneski, 1st overall female
Muddiest Finisher – Zach Marshall & Nancy Comstock
 
Top Overall
Male
1. Josh Ferenc (1st USATF-NE Championship), 38:17
2. Eric McKnight (2nd USATF-NE Championship), 40:04
3. Brandon Newbould (3rd USATF-NE Championship), 40:16
Female
1. Christin Doneski (1st Overall USATF-NE Championship), 48:59
2. Kristina Folcik, 49:44
3. Leslie Beckwith (2nd Overall USATF-NE Championship), 52:43
Karen Encarnacion (3rd Overall USATF-NE Championship), 53:54
 
Top Junior (adjusted)
Male
1. Tristan Smith, 50:22
2. Zach Marshall, 50:34
3. Charlie Mitchell, 1:00:42
Female
1. Abby Keim, 58:48
2. Eleanor Lustig, 1:00:43
3. Deandra Crowley, 1:15:33
 
Top 20-39 (top 3 overall removed)
Male
1. Jim Johnson, 40:29
2. Eli Enman, 41:39
3. Tristan Williams, 42:00
Female
1. Liz Coleville, 55:20
2. Molly Peters, 56:15
3. Rima Carlson, 58:39
 
Top 40-49
Male
1. Todd Callaghan (1st USATF-NE Championship), 40:59
2. Brian Carlson, 44:59
3. Peter Keeney (2nd USATF-NE Championship), 49:29
Edward Jeffries (3rd USATF-NE Championship), 50:43
Female (adjusted, top 3 overall removed)
Christin Doneski (1st USATF-NE Championship), 48:59
1. Karen Encarnacion (2nd USATF-NE Championship), 53:54
2. Anne Bliss (3rd USATF-NE Championship), 56:03
3. Sara Schlaack, 59:47
 
Top 50-59
Male
1. Ernest Brake (1st USATF-NE Championship), 48:23
2. Paul Camire (2nd USATF-NE  Championship), 53:40
3. Steve Messier, 53:46
Len Hall (3rd USATF-NE Championship), 55:01
Female
1. Jackie Shakar (1st USATF-NE Championship), 55:00 
2. Molly Dupre (2nd USATF-NE Championship), 58:58
3. Ellie Boufard (3rd USATF-NE Championship), 1:05:33
 
Top 60+
Male
1. John Martin (1st USATF-NE Championship), 55:30
2. Bill Dysart, 58:55
3. Rich Stockdale (2nd USATF-NE Championship), 59:34
Vin Rivard (3rd USATF-NE Championship), 1:00:37
Female
1. Elaine Dill (1st USATF-NE Championship), 1:12:37
 
===============================================================

2012: Overall Results | pdf

Women’s Results | pdf

Men’s Results  |  pdf

2012 Race Photos: at the infamous scottmasonphoto.com

2012 Prize Winners

Fastest Mom – Jennifer Johnson, 3rd overall female, 54:14
King of the Mountain Preme – Josh Ferenc, 1st overall male, 39:17 & Ashley Krause, 2nd overall female, 53:46
Muddiest Finisher – Philip Tatro & Rose Nash
State Champion Team (based on combined time of top 3 M&F Open&Masters) – Vermont!

2012 Top 3 Overall:

Male: Josh Ferenc, 39:17; Kevin Tilton, 40:24; Jim Johnson, 41:08
Female: Bridget Ferrin-Smith, 52:17; Ashley Kraus, 53:46; Jennifer Johnson, 54:14

2012 Top 3 Age Group: (overall winners removed):

Male Junior (under 20): Tristan Smith, 51:17; Kameron Clayton, 1:00:16; Nye Winston-Corradino, 1:16:19
Male Open (20-39): Ross Krause, 41:33; Patrick Johnson, 42:10; Mike Quintal, 42:38
Female Open (20-39): Zoe Dawson, 54:59; Beth Murphy, 57:52; Rose Modry, 1:00:53
Male Masters (40-49): Todd Callaghan, 41:44; Dave Dunham, 42:33; Tim Van Orden, 42:26
Female Masters (40-49): Anne Bliss, 54:26; Karen Encarnacion, 57:08; Kerry May, 59:02
Male Senior (50-59): Martin Tighe, 47:05; Steve Messier, 52:15; Pascal Cheng, 54:32
Female Senior (50-59): Jacqueline Shakar, 57:21; Mary Duprey, 1:00:57; Donna Smyth, 1:02:29
Male Veterens (60+): Rich Miller, 54:28; John Martin, 56:13; Richard Stockdale, 57:40
Female Veterans (60+): Moira Durnin, 1:03:30; Elaine Dill, 1:13:59

2012 Club Team  Scores (Co-ed):

1. CMS            30

2    40:24    Kevin Tilton
4    41:33    Ross Krause
7    42:33    Dave Dunham
8    42:38    Mike Quintal
9    42:46    Tim Van Orden
15    45:34    Tim Mahoney
17    47:05    Martin Tighe
32    53:46    Ashley Krause
45    56:13    John Martin
54    59:29    David Lapierre
58    1:00:10    David Krom
105    1:11:13    Walter Kuklinski

2. GMAA            113

10    42:52    Eli Enman
13    44:41    Ray Webster
14    45:10    Binney Mitchell
37    54:26    Anne Bliss
39    54:32    Pascal Cheng
71    1:03:30    Moira Durnin
88    1:08:19    Ellie Bouffard

3. CMS 40+            132

7    42:33    Dave Dunham
9    42:46    Tim Van Orden
17    47:05    Martin Tighe
45    56:13    John Martin
54    59:29    David Lapierre
58    1:00:10    David Krom
105    1:11:13    Walter Kuklinski

4. GMAA 40+       249

14    45:10    Binney Mitchell
37    54:26    Anne Bliss
39    54:32    Pascal Cheng
71    1:03:30    Moira Durnin
88    1:08:19    Ellie Bouffard

5. North Medford Club    255

24    51:33    Jeff Gould
33    54:09    Todd Brown
36    54:21    Joshua Curtis
64    1:00:48    Patrick Haverty
98    1:10:34    Peter Orni

6. Gate City Striders    356

5    41:44    Todd Callaghan
49    57:27    Bob Mulvaney
50    57:40    Richard Stockdale
124    1:24:07    Skip Cleaver
128    1:28:18    Raymond Boutotte

* This is based on who accurately  listed their team affiliation in their race application.

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

%d bloggers like this: